New Serials Coming Soon to Moonlit Dreams Publications


I have far too many ideas floating around in my head, and at the rate the new ones pop up, it’ll take me 50 years to catch up on writing all the titles I want to put out.

That being the case, I decided to expend some of that energy - and those ideas - writing online serial stories that are FREE to fans. Each serial will consist of one post per week for eight weeks total (roughly 8,000-10,000 words per post). During those eight weeks you will find the new segments live on https://www.moonlitdreams.org/blog exclusively. If you are a subscriber, you will be notified via e-mail every time an update is made.

At the end of that eight week period the full manuscript will also be available on Wattpad, Smashwords, and various other venues (still for free) as an e-book.

It will also be turned into a paperback edition (not free for obvious cost prohibitive reasons). ;)

The first story up in the Moonlit Dreams Serials is going to be one from the MC World – Proven.


Proven segments will be posted every Sunday beginning April 15, 2018 and ending June 03, 2018.

The Groupie Journal (a rock star world story) will be posted every Sunday beginning June 10, 2018 and ending July 29, 2018.

The Bitten & the Born (a werewolf serial) will begin Aug. 05, 2018 and end Sept. 23, 2018.

New to Death (from the Death Viewers world) will begin on Sept. 30, 2018 and run through Nov. 18, 2018.

The Lost Souls Club (A S.H.E / MC World story) will begin Nov. 25, 2018 and end Jan. 13, 2018.

Depending on how well received these first five serials are, I may plan more for the rest of 2019.

xoxo

Christine M. Butler

aka: Christine Michelle

#News #SerialInfo #MCRomance #Romance #Contemporary #NewRelease #Proven #ChristineMichelle

Contact Us:

Moonlit Dreams Publications

PO Box 1139

Hisawassee, GA 30546

  • Facebook - Christine Michelle Butler
  • Instagram - Christine Michelle Butle
  • Twitter - Christine Michelle Butler
  • Pinterest - Christine M. Butler
  • Amazon - Grey Circle